High Low

This is the 2019 – 2020 Zone results.

Due to Covid the provincial championship was postponed.

Information will be posted for the 2020 – 2021 season when it is available.

Zone Finals at Leduc Lanes

March 1, 2020

The top 12 teams advance to the Provincial Championships April 18th at Toppler Bowl in Calgary

2020 Zone Champions
Esha Paquin & Bonnie Engelking

Game
PlaceCentreBowlers1234TotalLeague Avg.Pins Over AverageTeam Total
1LeducBonnie Engelking14517118622272415988334
Esha Paquin285174152215826145246
2LeducDebbie Carnegie149166144188647129131200
Reta Penrod15921217714969715769
3RockySam Leavitt285165197190837169161138
Kelly Prins106122184149561146-23
4LeducVince Jolliffe180284180170814164158136
Cheryl Kelly177129147129582151-22
5LeducChad Hansen19916012923472217234128
Kevin Moore22019514120275816694
6LeducGeorge Lycar12315915316860313659105
Gary Sandercock12516823215367815846
7LeducKyle Selensky1762302191747991865595
Sheldon Ross22017214315769216340
8LeducTricia Doig2101432571557651708594
Ron Thompson1282091061385811439
9LeducSheldon Kossowan1601311371695971403789
Brenda Sandercock18416111512458413352
10LeducBob Guthrie1941522621617691795384
Cathy Pfrang20514517313265515631
11LeducBrandon Kegler1751581311666301531880
Don Strandberg16517316722172616662
12LeducSheldon Ross1691522181957341638278
Kristen Hansen131138135120524132-4
13LeducRay Clark1672082112268121991668
Louise Little13712214517658013252
14LeducDawn Selensky147167176127617163-3553
Jennifer Selensky14013622219068815088
15RockyBonnie Malmas1611611712066991721148
Dan Fossen20016220015972117137
16RockyBev Morin161212174181728183-440
Angie Bergeson14723813911263614844
17RockyTamara Borley163138177186664174-3233
Karmen Fossen18219217315069715865
18LeducRoss Garbe1791821481796881681633
Gene Smith1749814112854113117
19RockyBonnie Malmas1571602142047351724727
Bill MacDonald217193149169728187-20
20LeducLonnie Lindgren201152180178711188-4122
Brenda Sandercock13215214017159513363
21RockyRae-Lynne McNalley118130198128574148-1812
Lisa Goldsbury16416216517566615930
22LeducDella Van Vliet11116086142499122118
Gene Smith119154123125521131-3
23LeducLonnie Lindgren223216187158784188325
Tami McGhan141113144127525138-27
24RockyBob Lenton173163169177682184-544
Angie Bergeson14112620717665014858
25RockyJasmine Holinaty17823517521580319331-3
Bev Morin176191165166698183-34
26LeducRay Clark213207185183788199-8-3
Al Marken138117106964571135
27LeducWes Dentman15117715019267016030-15
Clayton Cosh144122228121615165-45
28LeducDiane Mattice1392121591636731681-15
Alda Labrecque138118107125488126-16
29LeducBonnie Engelking144155126148573159-63-22
Gary Sandercock16119019013267315841
30LeducAl Marken1531198612047811326-51
Kevin Kitzul190194173178735203-77
31LeducLinda Mittelstadt109118170174571152-37-69
Joanne Halwa127143177109556147-32
32LeducBev Weaver129132176157594162-54-146
Georgina Sadek125118108133484144-92

Five pin card holders take part in the high low tournament which is bowled in your league.

League winners advance to zone and provincial championships, both of which offer cash prizes to the winners.

Tournament Rules